season | league | name | position | comment |
---|---|---|---|---|
2023/24 | LNB | GECR Indalo | - | [edit] |
2022/23 | LNB | GECR Indalo | - | [edit] |
2021/22 | LNB | GECR Indalo | - | [edit] |
2020/21 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | - | [edit] |
2019/20 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | - | [edit] |
2018/19 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | 1/8 final | [edit] |
2017/18 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | place 7 overall | [edit] |
2016/17 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | place 5 overall | [edit] |
2016/17 | Liga Sudamericana de Básquetbol | GECR Indalo | place 4 in group F | [edit] |
2016/17 | FIBA Americas League | GECR Indalo | place 3 in group C | [edit] |
2015/16 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | First place overall | [edit] |
2014/15 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | Runner-up | [edit] |
2013/14 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | 1/4 final | [edit] |
2012/13 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | 1/4 final | [edit] |
2011/12 | Liga A | GECR Indalo | 1/4 final | [edit] |
2010/11 | Liga A | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 1/8 final | [edit] |
2009/10 | Liga A | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 1/4 final | [edit] |
2008/09 | Liga A | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 1/4 final | [edit] |
2006/07 | Liga A | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 1/8 final | [edit] |
2005/06 | Liga A | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Champion | [edit] |
Player | Season | DOB | Pos | Height | Nationatlity |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lawrence Austin Abney | 2010/11 | 19 May 1977 | F | 203 cm (6- 8 ft) | USA |
Enzo Amado | 2010/11 | 08 Feb 1995 | G | 180 cm (5-11 ft) | ARG |
Torraye Braggs | 2010/11 | 15 May 1976 | F/C | 203 cm (6- 8 ft) | USA |
Gerald Brown | 2010/11 | 28 Jul 1975 | G | 193 cm (6- 4 ft) | USA |
Valentin Burgos | 2010/11 | 01 Sep 1992 | G | 185 cm (6- 1 ft) | ARG |
Agustin Carabajal | 2010/11 | 05 Apr 1978 | G | 180 cm (5-11 ft) | ARG |
Joel Comba | 2010/11 | 07 Jan 1992 | F/C | 202 cm (6- 7 1/2 ft) | ARG |
Mariano Franco | 2010/11 | 14 Feb 1980 | F | 198 cm (6- 6 ft) | ARG / ITA |
Fernando Funes | 2010/11 | 04 Mar 1983 | G | 193 cm (6- 4 ft) | ARG |
Gabriel Gomez | 2010/11 | 17 Mar 1994 | F | 180 cm (5-11 ft) | ARG |
Ivan Harris | 2010/11 | 17 Mar 1984 | F | 201 cm (6- 7 ft) | USA |
Maximiliano Maciel | 2010/11 | 21 Sep 1983 | F | 195 cm (6- 5 ft) | ARG |
Federico Mansilla | 2010/11 | 10 Dec 1987 | G | 191 cm (6- 3 ft) | ARG |
Pablo Alejandro Moldu | 2010/11 | 23 Feb 1978 | G | 191 cm (6- 3 ft) | ARG / ITA |
Reggie Okosa | 2010/11 | 29 Dec 1980 | F/C | 208 cm (6-10 ft) | NIG / USA |
Cristian Reigenborn | 2010/11 | 04 Mar 1991 | F/C | 200 cm (6- 6 1/2 ft) | ARG |
Hakeem Rollins | 2010/11 | 04 Jun 1983 | F/C | 201 cm (6- 7 ft) | USA |
Diego Romero | 2010/11 | 07 Sep 1982 | F/C | 208 cm (6-10 ft) | ARG |
Facundo Suarez | 2010/11 | 24 Feb 1995 | F | 190 cm (6- 3 ft) | ARG |
date | type | home | visitor | result |
---|---|---|---|---|
15 Oct 2010 | Liga A South | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Lanus | 80 - 75 |
17 Oct 2010 | Liga A South | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Obras | 72 - 75 |
22 Oct 2010 | Liga A South | Monte Hermoso | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 76 - 74 |
24 Oct 2010 | Liga A South | Penarol | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 78 - 62 |
31 Oct 2010 | Liga A South | Argentino | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 79 - 66 |
02 Nov 2010 | Liga A South | Boca Juniors | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 72 - 74 |
07 Nov 2010 | Liga A South | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Argentino | 95 - 85 |
10 Nov 2010 | Liga A South | Bahia Blanca | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 90 - 55 |
12 Nov 2010 | Liga A South | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Bahia Blanca | 82 - 88 |
15 Nov 2010 | Liga A South | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Boca Juniors | 73 - 72 |
19 Nov 2010 | Liga A South | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Monte Hermoso | 74 - 75 |
21 Nov 2010 | Liga A South | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Penarol | 68 - 88 |
01 Dec 2010 | Liga A South | Lanus | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 67 - 77 |
03 Dec 2010 | Liga A South | Obras | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 81 - 68 |
06 Dec 2010 | phase 2 | Bahia Blanca | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 78 - 76 |
08 Dec 2010 | phase 2 | Argentino | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 72 - 58 |
11 Dec 2010 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | La Banda | 106 - 84 |
13 Dec 2010 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 9 de Julio | 75 - 64 |
07 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Libertad | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 80 - 74 |
09 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Sionista | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 83 - 91 |
14 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Regatas | 78 - 72 |
16 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | La Union | 81 - 80 |
21 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Penarol | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 94 - 82 |
23 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Monte Hermoso | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 85 - 64 |
28 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Atenas | 77 - 73 |
30 Jan 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Quimsa | 92 - 83 |
04 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | Boca Juniors | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 67 - 70 |
06 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | Lanus | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 87 - 73 |
11 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Boca Juniors | 76 - 72 |
13 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Lanus | 66 - 60 |
16 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Argentino | 84 - 82 |
18 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Bahia Blanca | 80 - 68 |
25 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | La Banda | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 96 - 77 |
27 Feb 2011 | phase 2 | 9 de Julio | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 96 - 76 |
02 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Libertad | 91 - 87 OT |
04 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Sionista | 79 - 80 |
09 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | La Union | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 84 - 78 |
18 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Penarol | 66 - 70 |
20 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Monte Hermoso | 71 - 68 |
23 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Regatas | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 82 - 67 |
25 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Atenas | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 90 - 68 |
27 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Quimsa | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 74 - 61 |
30 Mar 2011 | phase 2 | Obras | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 87 - 75 |
03 Apr 2011 | phase 2 | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Obras | 70 - 55 |
06 Apr 2011 | 1/8 final | Regatas | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 74 - 64 |
08 Apr 2011 | 1/8 final | Regatas | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | 93 - 62 OT |
15 Apr 2011 | 1/8 final | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Regatas | 81 - 68 |
17 Apr 2011 | 1/8 final | Gimnasia Y Esgrima | Regatas | 78 - 85 |